Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
20 August 2nd XV Aotea 2nd XV Aotea 1 1:00PM WBD
20 August U15 Tawa Rongotai 2 11:30AM 39-10
20 August U15 Dev Wainuiomata Rongotai 3 11:30AM WBD
20 August U65 HVHS Rongotai 2 10:00AM LBD
20 August U55 St Bernards St Bernards 1 10:00AM 15-79
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
13 August 2nd XV Aotea 2nd XV Aotea 1 1:00PM CANCELLED
13 August U15 Tawa Rongotai 1 11:30AM CANCELLED
13 August U15 Dev Wainuiomata Rongotai 3 11:30AM CANCELLED
13 August U65 HVHS Rongotai 2 10:00AM CANCELLED
13 August U55 St Bernards St Bernards 1 10:00AM CANCELLED
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
6 August 1st XV St Pats Evans Bay 1 1:30PM 3-21
6 August 2nd XV BYE
6 August U15 Scots College Rongotai 1 11:30AM 8-12
6 August U15 Dev BYE
6 August U65 Wellington College Rongotai 3 10:00AM 10-29
6 August U55 Wellington College Rongotai 2 10:00AM LBD
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
30 July 1st XV Silverstream Silverstream 1 2:30PM 20-13
30 July 2nd XV Heretaunga 1st XV Rongotai 3 1:00PM WBD
30 July U15 Bishop Viard Bishop Viard 11:30AM WBD
30 July U15 Dev Wainuiomata Wainuiomata 11:30AM 29-41
30 July U65 Upper Hutt Upper Hutt 10:00AM LBD
29 July U55 St Pats St Pats Artificial 6:00PM 31-54
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
9 July 1st XV Scots Rongotai 1 2:30PM 16-27
9 July 2nd XV Upper Hutt 1st XV Rongotai 1 1:00PM 17-28
9 July U15 Wellington College Wellington College 11:30AM 28-27
9 July U15 Dev Silverstream Rongotai 2 11:30AM 19-43
9 July U65 Scots Prince of Wales 10:00AM 22-34
9 July U55 Silverstream Rongotai 3 10:00AM 5-48
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
2 July 1st XV St Pats Town Evans Bay 1 2:30PM 10-33
2 July 2nd XV Naenae 1st XV Naenae 1 1:00PM 5-12
2 July U15 Scots Scots 1 11:30AM 17-40
2 July U15 Dev Porirua Porirua 1 11:30AM 29-44
2 July U65 Silverstream Rongotai 3 10:00AM 5-24
2 July U55 Onslow Rongotai 2 10:00AM 34-20
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
22 June 1st XV St Pats Silverstream Silverstream 1 1:30PM 20-14
25 June 2nd XV Heretaunga College 1st XV Heretaunga 1:00PM 19-17
25 June U15 St Pats Town Rongotai 1 11:30AM 24-31
25 June U15 Dev BYE
25 June U65 Taita Rongotai 2 10:00AM 25-27
25 June U55 St Pats Silverstream Silverstream 4 10:00AM 12-44
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
18 June 1st XV Wellington College Rongotai 1 2:30PM 5-19
18 June 2nd XV Wellington College 2nd XV Rongotai 1 1:00PM 5-34
18 June U15 St Bernards Rongotai 2 11:30AM 31-12
18 June U15 Dev Wellington College 2 Rongotai 3 11:30AM 10-62
18 June U65 Heretaunga Heretaunga 10:00AM 12-42
18 June U55 St Bernards Rongotai 3 10:00AM 10-38
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
11 June 1st XV Bishop Viard Rongotai 1 2:30PM 43-8
11 June 2nd XV HVHS HVHS 1 2:30PM 7-60
11 June U15 Tawa Tawa 1 11:30AM 15-14
11 June U15 Dev Newlands Newlands 11:30AM 0-64
11 June U65 HVHS Rongotai 2 10:00AM WBD
11 June U55 St Pats Rongotai 3 10:00AM 0-55
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
4 June 1st XV Wairarapa College Masterton 1:00PM 22-20
4 June 2nd XV Onslow College 1st XV Rongotai 2 1:00PM 7-25
4 June U15 Silverstream Rongotai 3 11:30AM 5-58
4 June U15 Dev Mana College Mana 10:00AM 27-25
4 June U65 St Bernards St Bernards 10:00AM 23-25
4 June U55 Onslow College Onslow 10:00AM 20-12
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
28 May 1st XV St Bernards Rongotai 1 2:30PM 69-5
28 May 2nd XV Mana 1st XV Mana 1:00PM 5-5
28 May U15 Bishop Viard Bishop Viard 1 11:30AM Cancelled
28 May U15 Dev Wainuiomata Wainuiomata 1 11:30AM Cancelled
28 May U65 St Pats Rongotai 2 10:00AM Cancelled
28 May U55 Wellington College Rongotai 3 10:00AM Cancelled
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
21 May 1st XV Aotea Aotea 1 2:30PM 67-10
21 May 2nd XV St Pats 2nd XV Evans Bay 1 2:30PM 17-62
21 May U15 Silverstream Silverstream 1 11:30AM 15-29
21 May U15 Dev Newlands Newlands 1 11:30AM 22-44
21 May U65 Scots Rongotai 1 10:00AM 17-25
21 May U55 Onslow Rongotai 2 10:00AM 31-37
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
14 May 1st XV Hutt Valley High School Rongotai 1 2:30PM WBD
14 May 2nd XV Silverstream 2nd XV Silverstream 1 1:00PM 0-58
14 May U15 St Pats Rongotai 1 11:30AM 15-27
14 May U15 Dev Wainuiomata Wainuiomata 11:30AM 27-21
14 May U65 Upper Hutt Upper Hutt 10:00AM 32-28
14 May U55 St Bernards Rongotai 2 10:00AM 22-43
Date Team Opponent Location Time Result
7 May 1st XV Paraparaumu Paraparaumu 2:30PM 43-8
7 May 2nd XV Wellington College Rongotai 1 1:00PM 10-42
7 May U15 Wellington College Rongotai 1 11:30AM 24-13
7 May U15 Dev Silverstream 3 Silverstream 4 11:30AM 14-22
7 May U65 Wellington College 1 Wellington College 1 11:30AM 20-42
6 May U55 St Pats 1 St Pats Artificial 6:00PM 26-29